19 London Borough of Hillingdon Planning Appeals (last 30 days).

Below are listed the 19 appeals decided in the London Borough of Hillingdon area in the past 30 days. To find more and older appeals for this authority area please use the search bar above. Members get full access to the underlying appeal decision documents.

To find out more about AppealFinder visit our Home page.

Without planning permission, the change of use of a single family dwellinghouse into two (2) separate self-contained residential units.
Decision Date: 8th June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: mrs gurdeep kaur
Site Address: the glade, 10 a cavendish close, hayes, middlesex, UB4 8AJ,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Enforcement Notice
Outcome: Notice varied and upheld
Construction of a two-storey detached house with associated parking and landscaping.
Decision Date: 4th July 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr John Philips
Site Address: Land rear of 56 Briarwood Drive, with access from Oakdale Avenue, NORTHWOOD, HA6 1PW,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Dismissed
The erection of a two storey 2 bedroomed dwellinghouse plus front porch and 2 parking spaces and bin store.
Decision Date: 4th July 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr Parwinder Singh
Site Address: 193 Coldharbour Lane, HAYES, UB3 3EH,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Dismissed
Hich a certificate of lawful use or development is sought is single storey side/rear extension.
Decision Date: 4th July 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr Harrison Reeves
Site Address: 3 Copse Wood Way, Northwood, HA6 2TP,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Lawful Development Certificate
Outcome: Allowed
Two-storey side and rear extension; raising of main roof ridge; and alteration to windows on front elevation.
Decision Date: 4th July 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr & Mrs J Hayer
Site Address: 4 Harvil Road, Ickenham, UB10 8AJ,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Householder (HAS)
Outcome: Allowed
Change of use of offices on all three floors into a total of 64 residential units comprising 6 x studios, 33 x one-bedroom, 19 x twobedroom and 6 x three-bedroom units.
Decision Date: 23rd June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Universities Superannuation Scheme Limited
Site Address: Hayes Park North, Hayes Park, Hayes End Road, Hayes, UB4 8EE,
Procedure: Hearing
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Allowed
Change of use from Office (Class B1) to create 47 x 1-bed flats including creation of bin and bike storage enclosures.
Decision Date: 23rd June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: CES Properties Ickenham Limited
Site Address: Harrington House, Milton Road, Uxbridge, UB10 8PU,
Procedure: Hearing
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Dismissed
A single storey rear extension and conversion of dwelling to 1x1 bed self contained flat and 1x3 bed dwelling house.
Decision Date: 23rd June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Miss Kellan Gharib
Site Address: 111 Telford Way, HAYES, UB4 9TH,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Dismissed
Without planning permission, the material change of use of the premises to a mixed use as a restaurant and café and for the storage and smoking of shisha pipes (sui generis use).
Decision Date: 23rd June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Hunterz Lounge Limited
Site Address: 870 Uxbridge Road, HAYES, UB4 0RR,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Enforcement Notice
Outcome: Notice Upheld
Without planning permission the erection of a front porch.
Decision Date: 21st June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr Naboth Gaza
Site Address: 11 Woodgate Crescent, NORTHWOOD, HA6 3RB,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Enforcement Notice
Outcome: Notice Upheld
“1st floor side extension”.
Decision Date: 20th June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr G Bhudia
Site Address: 3 Owen Road, HAYES, UB4 9JY,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Householder (HAS)
Outcome: Dismissed
Part two storey, part single storey side/rear extension, a hip to gable conversion, a rear dormer extension and 3 x front roof lights, a single storey front extension and front canopies and conversion of the dwelling into two x twobedroom flats, including the installation of a new vehicle crossover.
Decision Date: 20th June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr Sohail Khan
Site Address: 16 Swanage Waye , Hayes, UB4 0NX,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Dismissed
Development solely on the basis of its siting and appearance, taking into account any representations received.
Decision Date: 20th June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: CK Hutchison Networks (UK) Ltd
Site Address: Colham Roundabout, Colham Green, London, UB8 3DR,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Dismissed
“single storey upwards extension at second floor level to integrate with the existing house in multiple occupation (HMO) at first floor level to provide an additional 6 bedrooms and communal living/kitchen/dining space with associated external alterations to the building frontage”.
Decision Date: 20th June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr Nirmal Chawla
Site Address: Ground, first and second floor of Nos. 164, 166, 168 and 170 High Street, Yiewsley, UB7 7BE,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Dismissed
“first floor side extension and first floor rear extension”.
Decision Date: 20th June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr Tarlok Singh Ahuja
Site Address: 252 Lansbury Drive, HAYES, UB4 8SL,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Householder (HAS)
Outcome: Dismissed
Erection of single-storey and first floor front and rear extensions.
Decision Date: 1st July 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr Jashvant Valand
Site Address: 66 The Drive, Ickenham, UXBRIDGE, UB10 8AQ,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Householder (HAS)
Outcome: Allowed
“the erection of part single, part two storey front and side extension to improve the existing amenities of the main house located at 12 Owen Road, Hayes - UB4 9LB”.
Decision Date: 16th June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr Charnjeet Singh Nangpal
Site Address: 12 Owen Road, HAYES, UB4 9LB,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Dismissed
Erection of a detached dwelling with associated parking and landscaping.
Decision Date: 13th June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Theva Capital Ltd
Site Address: 2 Arlington Drive, RUISLIP, HA4 7RL,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Dismissed
For new 2 bedroom chalet bungalow with parking and amenity space and demolishing the existing garage of the principal dwelling at No 31 Clevedon Gardens Drive.
Decision Date: 10th June 2022
App Ref: APP/****/*/**/*******
Applicant: Mr Jaswant Thind
Site Address: 31 Clevedon Gardens, HAYES, UB3 1RD,
Procedure: Written representations
Case Type: Planning (W)
Outcome: Dismissed
Select an Authority
Adur District Council
Allerdale Borough Council
Amber Valley Borough Council
Arun District Council
Ashfield District Council
Ashford Borough Council
Aylesbury Vale District Council
Babergh District Council
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
Barrow-in- Furness Borough Council
Basildon Borough Council
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
Bassetlaw District Council
Bath and North East Somerset Council
Bedford Borough Council
Birmingham City Council
Blaby District Council
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
Blackpool Borough Council
Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council
Bolsover District Council
Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council
Borough of Poole Council
Boston Borough Council
Bournemouth Borough Council
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council
Bracknell Forest Borough Council
Braintree District Council
Breckland Council
Brecon Beacons National Park Authority
Brentwood Borough Council
Bridgend County Borough Council
Brighton & Hove City Council
Bristol City Council
Broadland District Council
Broads Authority
Bromsgrove District Council
Broxbourne Borough Council
Broxtowe Borough Council
Buckinghamshire County Council
Burnley Borough Council
Bury Metropolitan Borough Council
Caerphilly County Borough Council
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
Cambridge City Council
Cambridgeshire County Council
Cannock Chase District Council
Canterbury City Council
Cardiff County Council
Carlisle City Council
Carmarthenshire County Council
Castle Point Borough Council
Central Bedfordshire Council
Ceredigion County Council
Charnwood Borough Council
Chelmsford City Council
Cheltenham Borough Council
Cherwell District Council
Cheshire East Council
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Chesterfield Borough Council
Chichester District Council
Chiltern District Council
Chorley Borough Council
Christchurch Borough Council
City and County of Swansea Council
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
City of Lincoln Council
City of London Council
City of Westminster Council
City of York Council
Colchester Borough Council
Conwy County Borough Council
Copeland Borough Council
Corby Borough Council
Cornwall Council
Cotswold District Council
Coventry City Council
Craven District Council
Crawley Borough Council
Cumbria County Council
Dacorum Borough Council
Darlington Borough Council
Dartford Borough Council
Dartmoor National Park Authority
Daventry District Council
Denbighshire County Council
Derby City Council
Derbyshire County Council
Derbyshire Dales District Council
Devon County Council
Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council
Dorset Council
Dorset County Council
Dover District Council
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Durham County Council
East Cambridgeshire District Council
East Devon District Council
East Dorset District Council
East Hampshire District Council
East Hertfordshire District Council
East Lindsey District Council
East Northamptonshire District Council
East Riding of Yorkshire Council
East Staffordshire Borough Council
East Suffolk Council
East Sussex County Council
Eastbourne Borough Council
Eastleigh Borough Council
Ebbsfleet Development Corporation
Eden District Council
Elmbridge Borough Council
Epping Forest District Council
Epsom and Ewell Borough Council
Erewash Borough Council
Essex County Council
Exeter City Council
Exmoor National Park Authority
Fareham Borough Council
Fenland District Council
Flintshire County Council
Folkestone and Hythe District Council
Forest Heath District Council
Forest of Dean District Council
Fylde Borough Council
Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council
Gedling Borough Council
Gloucester City Council
Gloucestershire County Council
Gosport Borough Council
Gravesham Borough Council
Great Yarmouth Borough Council
Guildford Borough Council
Gwynedd Council
Halton Borough Council
Hambleton District Council
Hampshire County Council
Harborough District Council
Harlow District Council
Harrogate Borough Council
Hart District Council
Hartlepool Borough Council
Hastings Borough Council
Havant Borough Council
Herefordshire Council
Hertfordshire County Council
Hertsmere Borough Council
High Peak Borough Council
Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council
Horsham District Council
Huntingdonshire District Council
Hyndburn Borough Council
Ipswich Borough Council
Isle of Anglesey County Council
Isle of Wight Council
Kent County Council
Kettering Borough Council
Kings Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council
Kingston-Upon-Hull City Council
Kirklees Metropolitan Council
Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council
Lake District National Park Authority
Lancashire County Council
Lancaster City Council
Leeds City Council
Leicester City Council
Leicestershire County Council
Lewes District Council
Lichfield District Council
Lincolnshire County Council
Liverpool City Council
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council
London Borough of Barnet
London Borough of Bexley
London Borough of Brent
London Borough of Bromley
London Borough of Camden
London Borough of Croydon
London Borough of Ealing
London Borough of Enfield
London Borough of Hackney
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham
London Borough of Haringey
London Borough of Harrow
London Borough of Havering
London Borough of Hillingdon
London Borough of Hounslow
London Borough of Islington
London Borough of Lambeth
London Borough of Lewisham
London Borough of Merton
London Borough of Newham
London Borough of Redbridge
London Borough of Southwark
London Borough of Sutton
London Borough of Tower Hamlets
London Borough of Wandsworth
London Legacy Development Corporation
Luton Borough Council
Maidstone Borough Council
Maldon District Council
Malvern Hills District Council
Manchester City Council
Mansfield District Council
Medway Council
Melton Borough Council
Mendip District Council
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council
Mid Devon District Council
Mid Suffolk District Council
Mid Sussex District Council
Middlesbrough Council
Milton Keynes Council
Mole Valley District Council
Monmouthshire County Council
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
New Forest District Council
New Forest National Park Authority
Newark & Sherwood District Council
Newcastle Upon Tyne City Council
Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council
Newport City Council
Norfolk County Council
North Devon District Council
North Dorset District Council
North East Derbyshire District Council
North East Lincolnshire Council
North Hertfordshire District Council
North Kesteven District Council
North Lincolnshire Council
North Norfolk District Council
North Northamptonshire Council
North Somerset Council
North Tyneside Council
North Warwickshire Borough Council
North West Leicestershire District Council
North York Moors National Park Authority
North Yorkshire County Council
Northampton Borough Council
Northamptonshire County Council
Northumberland County Council
Northumberland National Park Authority
Norwich City Council
Nottingham City Council
Nottinghamshire County Council
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council
Oadby and Wigston Borough Council
Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council
Olympic Delivery Authority pre 01/10/2012
Oxford City Council
Oxfordshire County Council
Peak District National Park Authority
Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority
Pembrokeshire County Council
Pendle Borough Council
Peterborough City Council
Plymouth City Council
Portsmouth City Council
Powys County Council
Preston City Council
Purbeck District Council
Reading Borough Council
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council
Redditch Borough Council
Reigate and Banstead Borough Council
Rhondda Cynon Taff County Borough Council
Ribble Valley Borough Council
Richmond Upon Thames London Borough Council
Richmondshire District Council
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council
Rochford District Council
Rossendale Borough Council
Rother District Council
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council
Royal Borough of Greenwich
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames
Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead
Rugby Borough Council
Runnymede Borough Council
Rushcliffe Borough Council
Rushmoor Borough Council
Rutland County Council
Ryedale District Council
Salford City Council
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
Scarborough Borough Council
Secretaries of State
Sedgemoor District Council
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council
Selby District Council
Sevenoaks District Council
Sheffield City Council
Shepway District Council
Shropshire Council
Slough Borough Council
Snowdonia National Park Authority
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
Somerset County Council
Somerset West and Taunton Council
South Bucks District Council
South Cambridgeshire District Council
South Derbyshire District Council
South Downs National Park Authority
South Gloucestershire Council
South Hams District Council
South Holland District Council
South Kesteven District Council
South Lakeland District Council
South Norfolk District Council
South Northamptonshire District Council
South Oxfordshire District Council
South Ribble Borough Council
South Somerset District Council
South Staffordshire District Council
South Tyneside Council
Southampton City Council
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council
Spelthorne Borough Council
St Albans City Council
St Edmundsbury Borough Council
St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council
Stafford Borough Council
Staffordshire County Council
Staffordshire Moorlands District Council
Stevenage Borough Council
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council
Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
Stoke-on-Trent City Council
Stratford-on-Avon District Council
Stroud District Council
Suffolk Coastal District Council
Suffolk County Council
Sunderland City Council
Surrey County Council
Surrey Heath Borough Council
Swale Borough Council
Swindon Borough Council
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council
Tamworth Borough Council
Tandridge District Council
Taunton Deane Borough Council
Teignbridge District Council
Telford and Wrekin Council
Tendring District Council
Test Valley Borough Council
Tewkesbury Borough Council
Thanet District Council
The Isles of Scilly Council
Three Rivers District Council
Thurrock Borough Council
Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council
Torbay Council
Torfaen County Borough Council
Torridge District Council
Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council
Uttlesford District Council
Vale of Glamorgan Council
Vale of White Horse District Council
Wakefield Metropolitan District Council
Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council
Waltham Forest London Borough Council
Warrington Borough Council
Warwick District Council
Warwickshire County Council
Watford Borough Council
Waveney District Council
Waverley Borough Council
Wealden District Council
Wellingborough Borough Council
Welwyn Hatfield Council
West Berkshire District Council
West Devon Borough Council
West Dorset District Council
West Lancashire Borough Council
West Lindsey District Council
West Northamptonshire Council
West Oxfordshire District Council
West Somerset Council
West Suffolk Council
West Sussex County Council
Weymouth and Portland Borough Council
Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council
Wiltshire Council
Winchester City Council
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council
Woking Borough Council
Wokingham Borough Council
Wolverhampton City Council
Worcester City Council
Worcestershire County Council
Worthing Borough Council
Wrexham County Borough Council
Wychavon District Council
Wycombe District Council
Wyre Borough Council
Wyre Forest District Council
Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority